Pogoda w Albert Park

Ostrzeżenia

Final Flood Warning for the Bunyip River
Issued at 10:51 am EDT on Monday 17 December 2018 by the Bureau of Meteorology, Victoria Regional Office on behalf of Melbourne Water Flood Warning Number: 2 Bunyip Catchment: The Bunyip River catchment has received rainfall averaging about 1mm in 24 hours from 09:00 AM Sunday 16 December 2018. The Western Port catchment has received rainfall averaging about 6mm for the same period. Rainfall totals of 1mm have been forecast for the catchment today (Monday 17 December 2018). Water levels at various locations in the Bunyip River catchment already reached their peaks and are now falling or steady. Tarago River: The level of Tarago Reservoir is currently at 156.10 metres, below the spillway level of 157.92 metres. Bunyip River to Iona: The level of the Bunyip River at Iona is currently at 1.22 metres, below the Minor Flood Level (2.10 metres), and falling. Bunyip River downstream of Iona: The level of the Bunyip River at Cora Lynn is currently at 2.53 metres, below the Minor Flood Level (3.10 metres), and falling. The river heights at 10:24 AM Monday 17 December 2018 were: Sites in Tarago River catchment Tarago Reservoir: 156.10 metres, steady Tarago River at Neerim South: 0.92 metres, steady Tarago River at Drouin West: 0.43 metres, steady Sites in Bunyip River catchment Bunyip River at Headworks: 0.11 metres, steady Bunyip River at Tonimbuk: 0.93 metres, steady Bunyip River at Longwarry North: 0.95 metres, steady Bunyip River at Iona: 1.22 metres, falling Bunyip River at Cora Lynn: 2.53 metres, falling Yallock Outfall Drain at Cora Lynn: 0.48 metres, falling Bunyip River at Koo Wee Rup: 1.87 metres, falling Other sites in Western Port catchment Toomuc Creek at Pakenham: 0.34 metres, steady Deep Creek at Pakenham: 0.49 metres, falling Kennedy Creek at Pakenham: 0.41 metres, steady Cardinia Creek at Officer: 0.47 metres, falling Cardinia Creek at Cardinia: 0.49 metres, falling No further warnings will be issued for this event. Flood Safety Advice: SES advises that all community members should: Never walk, ride or drive through floodwater, Never allow children to play in floodwater, Stay away from waterways and stormwater drains during and after heavy rain, Keep well clear of fallen power lines Be aware that in fire affected areas, rainfall run-off into waterways may contain debris such as ash, soil, trees and rocks, and heavy rainfall increases the potential for landslides and debris across roads. Current Emergency Information is available at http://emergency.vic.gov.au For emergency assistance contact the SES on 132 500. Current Road and Traffic Information is available at the VicRoads website: http://traffic.vicroads.vic.gov.au/ This advice is also available by dialling 1300 659 217. Warning, rainfall and river information are available at www.bom.gov.au/vic/flood. The latest weather forecast is available at www.bom.gov.au/vic/forecasts.

Australian Government Bureau of Meteorology

Pogoda w Albert Park

Pochmurnie

+19 °C

Wiatr 15 km/h
SV

Pochmurnie

Temp. odczuwalna
Ciśnienie powietrza
Punkt rosy
Wilgotność
Widzialność

Wschód słońca
Zachód słońca
Długość dnia

Na dzień

+19°
1015.5 hPa
+16°
83.8%
50 km

06:22
20:40
14 h 18 min

24/01 12:10 am

Miejsce obserwacji

Dzisiejsza pogoda na świecie

Miejsce najcieplejsze i najzimniejsze

Kamakwie, Sierra Leone

+30°

Silva Jardim, Brazylia

+29°

Gogrial, Sudan Południowy

+24°

Antioquia, Kolumbia

+22°

Guélengdeng, Czad

+16°

Moriusaq, Grenlandia

-25°

Oulu, Finlandia

-26°

Genhe, Chiny

-30°

Tosontsengel, Mongolia

-31°

Rankin Inlet, Kanada

-43°

NajzimniejNajcieplej

Moja pogoda